Romani, Tavringer

Print

A language of Sweden

Language code
rmu
Alternate Names
Resande Romani, Roma, Romani, Rommani, Scandoromani, Svensk Rommani, Traveller Swedish, “Tattare” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romani, Tavringer, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!