Ruund

Print

A language of Congo (Kinshasa)

ISO 639-3
rnd
Autonym
Uruund
Alternate Names
Chiluwunda, Kilunda, Kiluunda, Lunda Kambove, Lunda-Kamboro, Luunda, Luwunda, Muatiamvua, Northern Lunda, Ru-unda
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ruund, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All