Ronga

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
rng
Autonym
Xironga
Alternate Names
GiRonga, Gironga, Rhonga, ShiRonga, Shironga, XiRonga, Xirhonga
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ronga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All