Roon

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Ron
Population

L1 users: 1,100 (1993 R. Doriot).

Location

Papua Barat province: Roon island west of Cenderawasih bay.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: