Rongpo

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
rnp
Alternate Names
Rang Po Bhasa, Rangkas, Rangpa, “Manchhi Bhassa” (pej.), “Marchha” (pej.), “Marchha Pahari” (pej.), “Tolchha” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rongpo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year