Nari Nari

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Nari-Nari, Narinari, Narri-Narri
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last know speaker likely survived into the late 1960s (Wurm 1972).

Location

New South Wales state: Balranald to near Booligal.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: