Roglai, Cacgia

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Alternate Names
Ra-Glai
Population

3,000 (2002).

Location

Ninh Thuan Province, northeast of Phan Rang on the coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Considerably different from other Roglai varieties.