Uma

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
roe
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Uma
Alternate Names
Gali, Roinji, Ronji
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Uma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!