Romansh

Print

A language of Switzerland

ISO 639-3
roh
Autonym
Rumantsch
Alternate Names
Rhaeto-Romance, Rheto-Romance, Romanche, Romansch
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romansh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year