Runga

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
rou
Alternate Names
Aiki, Ayki, Aykindang, Rounga, Roungo
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Runga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All