Ruruuli-Runyala

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
ruc
Alternate Names
Baruli, Luduuli, Ruli, Ruluuli, Ruluuli-Runyala, Rurulim, Ruuli, Ruuli-Nyala
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ruruuli-Runyala, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year