Rufiji

Print

A language of Tanzania

Alternate Names
Fiji, Kiruihi, Ruihi
Population

6,450 (Mradi wa Lugha za Tanzania 2009).

Location

Lindi region; central coast; Pwani region: Rufiji district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: