Rundi

Print

A language of Burundi

Language code
run
Autonym
Ikirundi
Alternate Names
Hima, Kirundi, Urundi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rundi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All