Romanian, Istro

Print

A language of Croatia

Language code
ruo
Alternate Names
Istrio-Romanian, Istro-Romanian, Roma, Romani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romanian, Istro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year