Aromanian

Print
Language code
rup
Autonym
Armani
Alternate Names
Armina, Armini, Aromunian, Arumanian, Arumenian, Macedo Romanian, Macedo-Rumanian, Vlach, Vlav
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aromanian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All