Romanian, Megleno

Print

A language of Greece

Language code
ruq
Alternate Names
Meglenite, Meglenitic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romanian, Megleno, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All