Rutul

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
rut
Autonym
мыхӏабишды‎ (Myḥabišdy), мыхӏабишды чӏел‎ (Myḥabišdy č̣el)
Alternate Names
Chal, Mukhad, Myhynnynydy-ch’al, Rutal, Rutultsy, Rutuly
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rutul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All