Lobu, Lanas

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
ruu
Autonym
Lobu
Alternate Names
Keningau Lobu, “Labou” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lobu, Lanas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!