Ruma

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
ruz
Alternate Names
Bagwama, Rurama, Ruruma, Turama
User Population
Location
Language Status

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ruma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!