Rwa

Print
Language code
rwk
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Rwa
Alternate Names
Kimeru, Kirwa, Kirwo, Mero, Meru, Rwo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!