Rawa

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
rwo
Autonym
Rawa, Rawa mande
Alternate Names
Erawa, Erewa, Raua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year