Ngardi

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
rxd
Alternate Names
Boonara, Bunara, Buruwatung, Kolo, Kukuruba, Manggai, Munga, Ngadi, Ngari, Nyardi, Panara, Puruwantung, Waiangadi, Waiangara, Waiangari, Wain-gara, Walmala, Wanayaga, Warangari, Waringari, Wommana, Woneiga
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngardi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year