Karuwali

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
rxw
Alternate Names
Gara-wali, Garuwali, Goore, Karawalla, Karorinje, Kuriwalu, Kurrawulla, Midhaga, Mithaka
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karuwali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year