Meskwaki

Print

A language of United States

Language code
sac
Classification
Autonym
Meskwaki
Alternate Names
Meshkwahkihaki, Mesquakie, Sac and Fox, Sauk-Fox
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Meskwaki, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!