Sandawe

Print
Language code
sad
Classification
Autonym
Sandawegki
Alternate Names
Kisandawe, Kissandaui, Sandaui, Sandaweeki, Sandawi, Sandawso, Sandwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sandawe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year