Sabanê

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Sabanês Sabones, Sowainte
Population

3 (Crevels 2011). Ethnic population: 140 (Crevels 2011).

Location

Mato Grosso state.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Other Comments

Integrated into Brazilian culture.

Page Views Left: