Samburu

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
saq
Alternate Names
Burkeneji, E Lokop, Lokop, Nkutuk, Sambur, Sampur
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samburu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year