Sa

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
sax
Autonym
Dlo Kêt, Sa
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sa
Alternate Names
Ponorwol, Saa, South Pentecost Language
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year