Samo, Southern

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Language code
sbd
Autonym
San
Alternate Names
Sa, Samo, Sane
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samo, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!