Shabo

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
sbf
Classification
Alternate Names
Chabu, Sabu, “Mekeyer” (pej.), “Mikair” (pej.), “Mikeyir” (pej.), “Shako” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shabo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year