Safwa

Print
Language code
sbk
Autonym
Shisafwa
Alternate Names
Cisafwa, Ishisafwa, Kisafwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Safwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!