Sambal, Botolan

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
sbl
Autonym
Hambali
Alternate Names
Aeta Negrito, Ayta Hambali, Botolan Zambal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sambal, Botolan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year