Sirva

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Sileibi
Population

250 (Daniels 2015).

Location

Madang province: 60 km northwest of Madang.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Adults only. All also use Tok Pisin [tpi] (Daniels 2015).

Page Views Left: