Murut, Sembakung

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
sbr
Alternate Names
Sembakoeng, Sembakong, Simbakong, Tingalun, Tinggalan, Tinggalum
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Murut, Sembakung, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All