Sara Kaba

Print
Alternate Names
Ta Sara
Population

L1 users: 13,600 (1996).

Location

Bamingui-Bangoran prefecture: Ndélé subprefecture; Vakaga prefecture: Birao subprefecture.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. May be intelligible of Sara Kaba Náà [kwv].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: