Dongxiang

Print

A language of China

Language code
sce
Autonym
Santa
Alternate Names
Tung, Tunghsiang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dongxiang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!