Sri Lankan Malay Creole

Print

A language of Sri Lanka

Language code
sci
Classification
Alternate Names
Java Jati, Melayu Bahasa, Sri Lankan Malay
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sri Lankan Malay Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!