Shina

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
scl
Autonym
شینا‎ (Shina)
Alternate Names
Brokpa, Shinaki, Sina
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shina, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All