Hyolmo

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
scp
Alternate Names
Helambu Sherpa, Hyolmo Tam, Yholmo, Yohlmo, Yolmo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hyolmo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year