Sa’och

Print

A language of Cambodia

Sa’och

Alternate Names
Saotch, Sauch
Language Maps
Population

10 (2009 J. Filipi), decreasing. Ethnic population: 450.

Location

Sihanoukville province: near Kampong Saom bay, east coast, but inland.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Even elders rarely speak the language and are forgetting it. Negative attitudes.

Page Views Left: