Slavey, North

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
scs
Autonym
Satúotine Yatí
Alternate Names
Dene, Dené, Esclave du Nord, Mackenzian, “Slave” (pej.), “Slavi” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Slavey, North, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year