Shumcho

Print

A language of India

Language code
scu
Alternate Names
Central Kinnauri, Shumcu, Sumcho, Sumchu, Sumtsu, Thebarskad, Thebor, Thebör Skadd
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Shumcho, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!