Toraja-Sa’dan

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
sda
Autonym
Basa Tora’a
Alternate Names
Basa Toraya, Sa’dan, Sa’dansche, Sada, Sadan, Sadang, South Toraja, Tae’, Taeq, Toradja, Toraja
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Toraja-Sa’dan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year