Suundi

Print

A language of Congo

Language code
sdj
Alternate Names
Kissoundi, Kisuundi, Soundi, Suundi de Kifouma, Suundi de Kimongo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Suundi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!