Sedang

Print

A language of Viet Nam

Language code
sed
Autonym
rơtéang
Alternate Names
Cadong, Dang, Hadang, Hdang, Hotea, Hoteang, Kmrang, Rotea, Roteang, Tang, Xa, Xodang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sedang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All