Seri

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
sei
Classification
Autonym
Cmiique Iitom
Alternate Names
Comcaac, Comcáac, Comcáackg, Concaac, Concáac, Congcaac, Cuncaac, Komkak, Konkaak, Kunkaahac, Kunkaak, Könkáak
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Seri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year