Sekani

Print

A language of Canada

Language code
sek
Autonym
Tsek’ene
Alternate Names
Tse’khene, Tsek’ehne, Tsek’hene
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sekani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!