Sentani

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
set
Autonym
Sentani
Alternate Names
Buyaka
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sentani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!