Esahie

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
sfw
Autonym
Esahie
Alternate Names
Asahyue, Sefwi, Sehwi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Esahie, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year