Swiss-German Sign Language

Print

A language of Switzerland

ISO 639-3
sgg
Alternate Names
Deutschschweizer Gebärdensprache, Deutschschweizerische Gebärdensprache, DGS, DSGS, Natürliche Gebärde
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Swiss-German Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All